Random

Some things I like to track for myself. My favorites (01), city bucket lists (02), and other things (03). [1]

Favorites

/ 01
/

food

[2]
Bethesda, MDno. 01

Planta

Asian10
Bethesda, MD · Asian

Planta

Score: 10 / 10
01
Washington, DCno. 02

Pow Pow Franklin Square

Asian9.9
Washington, DC · Asian

Pow Pow Franklin Square

Score: 9.9 / 10
02
Washington, DCno. 03

Hangawi

Korean9.6
Washington, DC · Korean

Hangawi

Score: 9.6 / 10
03
San Francisco, CAno. 04

Taqueria El Buen Sabor

Mexican9.5
San Francisco, CA · Mexican

Taqueria El Buen Sabor

Score: 9.5 / 10
04

Places

/ 02 (and bucket lists)
NYC

New York

USA
34/66+
[x]The Met
[x]MoMA
[x]American Museum of Natural History
[ ]Morgan Library and Museum
[ ]Mercer Labs
[x]New York Public Library Main Branch
[ ]The Book Cellar
[x]Genesis House
[x]Movie showings in Central Park
[ ]Central Park kayaking
[x]The High Line
[x]Bryant Park
[x]Madison Square Park
[x]Washington Square Park
[ ]Union Square
[ ]Brooklyn Botanic Garden
[x]Bronx Zoo
[ ]Broadway rush/tickets (TDF, Theatr, TodayTix, TKTS)
[ ]NYC Ballet at Lincoln Center
[x]NY Philharmonic concert
[ ]Lincoln Center AMC Theatre
[ ]Empire State Building
[x]Rockefeller Center
[x]Times Square
[ ]World Trade Center & Oculus
[x]Wall Street
[x]Statue of Liberty
[x]Brooklyn Bridge
[ ]Manhattan Bridge
[x]Pebble Beach DUMBO
[x]Staten Island Ferry
[ ]Roosevelt Island Tramway
[ ]Coney Island boardwalk
[ ]Pier 35
[ ]Pier 57
[ ]Pier mini golf
[x]SoHo
[x]Chinatown
[x]K-Town
[x]5th Avenue
[ ]Columbus Circle
[x]Brooklyn Flea
[x]Chelsea Market
[ ]Flushing food crawl
[x]Hangawi (vegan Korean fine dining)
[x]Spicy Moon
[x]Holy Cow
[x]Planta
[ ]The Butcher's Daughter
[ ]Happy Zoe Vegan Bakery
[x]Los Tacos No. 1
[ ]Taco Mahal
[ ]Carnitas Ramirez
[ ]Chalupas Poblanos El Tlecuile
[ ]Sunset Park Plaza
[ ]Patsy's Pizza
[ ]La Pecora Bianca
[x]Jack's Wife Freda
[ ]Curry in Handi
[x]Darbar
[ ]Roti Rolls
[x]Thep Thai
[ ]Up Thai
[ ]Laut (Malaysian)
[ ]Sang Chen
[x]Magnolia Bakery (banana pudding)
DCA

Washington, D.C.

USA
13/27+
[x]National Gallery of Art
[x]Hirshhorn Museum & Sculpture Garden
[x]National Museum of Asian Art (Freer/Sackler)
[x]National Museum of African Art
[ ]National Museum of African American History and Culture
[x]National Museum of Natural History
[ ]United States Holocaust Memorial Museum
[ ]International Spy Museum
[ ]National Building Museum
[ ]ARTECHOUSE
[ ]Bureau of Engraving and Printing tour
[x]MLK Jr. Memorial Central Library
[x]National Mall
[ ]Rock Creek Park trails
[x]U.S. Botanic Garden
[ ]Dumbarton Oaks
[ ]Kennedy Center
[ ]AFI Silver Theatre film screening
[ ]Eastern Market
[x]Planta DC
[x]HipCityVeg
[x]Pow Pow
[ ]Bubbie's Plant Burgers
[x]Chaia Tacos
[ ]Amparo Fondita
[x]Zaytinya
[ ]Call Your Mother
MD

Maryland

USA
3/6+
[x]Shenandoah Dark Hollow Falls
[x]Shenandoah Little Stony Man
[ ]Cardamom & Clove Indian Grocery & Spices
[x]Planta Bethesda
[ ]Mama Tigre
[ ]Dok Khao Thai Eatery
PHL

Philadelphia

USA
0/1+
[ ]Sweet Nina's banana pudding
BLR

Bengaluru

India
8/38+
[x]Mysuru Palace
[x]Lalbagh Botanical Garden
[x]Bannerughatta Biological Park
[x]Jog Falls
[ ]Gavi Gangadhareshwara Swami Temple
[ ]Banashankari Devi
[x]Concert Hopping
[ ]SLV
[ ]Brahmins Coffee Bar
[ ]Veena Stores
[ ]Iyer Idli
[ ]Taaza Thindi
[ ]Bidadi Thatte Idli
[ ]CTR
[ ]Rameshwaram Cafe
[ ]Bangalore Cafe
[ ]Dwarka
[ ]Vidyarthi Bhavan
[ ]Karnataka Bhel House
[ ]Chettys Corner - Bun Nippat Congress
[ ]Avenue Road Churmuri - Raja Special
[ ]Vijaynagar Water Tank
[ ]Aralimara Pani Puri
[ ]Kedias Fun Food
[ ]Nagarjuna Meals (Nandana)
[ ]Basaweshwara Kaanawali
[x]1947
[ ]Street Stories (Fusion)
[ ]Burma Burma
[ ]BBQ Nation
[ ]Beijing Bites
[ ]Flames Pizza Yelahanka
[ ]Truffles
[ ]Louis Burger
[ ]California Burrito
[x]McDonald's
[x]Dominos
[ ]Corner House Ice Cream
SFO

San Francisco

USA
17/17+
[x]Clarion Alley Murals
[x]Salesforce Park
[x]Ferry Building
[x]Golden Gate Bridge
[x]Presidio Tunnel Tops
[x]Crissy Field Beach
[x]Palace of Fine Arts
[x]Sea Lions at Pier 39
[x]Golden Gate Park
[x]Hamon Observation Tower
[x]Ocean Beach
[x]Lands End Lookout & Coastal Trail
[x]Union Square
[x]Mission District
[x]Bi-Rite Creamery
[x]Tane Vegan Izakaya
[x]Stanford
CHE

Switzerland

11/11+
[x]Bahnhofstrasse
[x]Zurich Old Town
[x]Grossmünster & Fraumünster Churches
[x]Lake Zurich
[x]Lucerne & Lake Lucerne
[x]Mount Pilatus
[x]Mount Titlis
[x]Geneva Old Town
[x]St. Pierre Cathedral Geneva
[x]Jet d'Eau
[x]Lake Geneva
MXP

Milan

Italy
5/5+
[x]Duomo di Milano
[x]Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II
[x]Sforza Castle & museums
[x]Brera District
[x]Navigli District
KNZ

Konstanz

Germany
2/2+
[x]Konstanz Old Town
[x]Münster Cathedral
CDG

Paris

France
8/8+
[x]Eiffel Tower
[x]Arc de Triomphe
[x]Notre-Dame Cathedral
[x]Sacré-Cœur basilica
[x]Latin Quarter
[x]Pigalle
[x]Le Chat Noir cabaret area
[x]Moulin Rouge
LHR

London

UK
8/8+
[x]Houses of Parliament
[x]Westminster Bridge
[x]London Eye
[x]Trafalgar Square
[x]Tower of London
[x]Harry Potter Studio Tour
[x]Borough Market
[x]Borough Market Chocolate Strawberries
DUB

Dublin & Coast

Ireland
5/5+
[x]Trinity College Library
[x]Book of Kells Experience
[x]St. Patrick's Cathedral
[x]Temple Bar
[x]Howth Cliff Walk
TJs

Trader Joes

5/9+
[x]Vegan Thai Green Curry
[ ]Mexican-Style Riced Cauliflower
[ ]Paneer Tikka Masala
[ ]Kimbap
[x]Dark Chocolate Covered Powerberries
[ ]Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
[x]Light String Cheese
[x]Night Cream
[x]Daily Facial Sunscreen

Others

/ 03
Minute Crypticdaily
156 days(best: 156)
Globledaily
0 days(best: 56)
Worldledaily
0 days(best: 56)

[1]Favorites, foods, music, streaks are pulled from JSON files with exported Beli data and manual lists. Latest book and films from home page are pulled from Goodreads and Letterboxd RSS feeds.

[2]Thanks Anushka for taking me to literally all of these

goblin